List of participants

List of participants

S#

Name

Designation/Department

Contact Details

Republic of Azerbaijan

1.       

Mr. Javanshir Talai,

Head of Scientific Innovation Department of the Agrarian Innovation Center under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan

cavanshir.talai@aim.gov.az,

 

2.       

Ms. Narmin Karimli,

Head of Technology Transfer and Innovation Department of the Agrarian Innovation Center under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan

narmin.karimli@aim.gov.az,

 

3.       

Mr. Mahir Hajiyev

Director of Animal Husbandry Scientific Institute, Ministry of Agriculture of Republic of Azerbaijan

mahirhaciyev@mail.ru

4.       

Mr. Yasin Gozelov

Head of the Science Department of the Scientific Research Institute of Animal Husbandry of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan

gozelov.yasin@mail.ru

5.       

Mr. Rashad Maharramov

Head of Genetic Research and Embryo Transfer Laboratory of the Science Department of the Scientific Research Institute of Animal Husbandry of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan

savalanli_r@mail.ru

Islamic Republic of Iran

6.       

Dr. Mojtaba Khayam Nekouei,

Deputy Minister and Director General of Agricultural Research, Education and Extension Organization of I.R Iran (AREEO),

 

7.       

Prof. Mohsen Mardi,

Director General of Agricultural Biotechnology Research Institute of Iran (ABRII)

 

8.       

Ms. Amene Naseri

Faculty Member of Agricultural Biotechnology Research Institute of Iran (ABRII)

amenenasseri@gmail.com

9.       

Dr. Babak Nakhoda,

Faculty Member of Agricultural Biotechnology Research Institute of Iran (ABRII)

 

Republic of Kazakhstan

10.   

Mr. Nurlybek Bekenbekovich Sapabekov

 

Head of the Department of International Cooperation and Protocol at the Ministry of Agriculture of Kazakhstan

 

11.   

Mr. Madi Maulenuly 

Expert in the Department of International Cooperation and Protocol at the Ministry of Agriculture of Kazakhstan.

maulenuly.m@minagri.gov.kz

Kyrgyz Republic

12.   

Mr. Uran Chekirbaev

 

Deputy Director of the Organic Agriculture Department, Ministry of Agriculture of the Kyrgyz Republic

uran.chekirbaev@mail.ru

Republic of Turkiye

13.   

Mr. Ramazan BÜLBÜL

Head of Department for Animal Health and Studies of Nurture and Forage

ramazan.bulbul@tarimorman.gov.tr

14.   

Mr. Birgül ÖZEN

Officer of Working Unit for Bio-safety

birgul.guner@tarimorman.gov.tr

15.   

Mr. Hilal YÜCE ARSLAN

Engineer

hilal.yucearslan@tarimorman.gov.tr

16.   

Dr. Mikail ÇALIŞKAN

Engineer

mikail.caliskan@tarimorman.gov.tr

Republic of Tajikistan

17.   

Mr. Anvarova Mavjuda

Director of the Research Institute of Biotechnology of Tajik Agrarian University by name Shirinshoh Shohtemur

 

Economic Cooperation Organization

18.   

Mr. Gurkan Polat

Director of Agriculture and Industry Section

polat@eco.int

19.   

Ms. Nayereh Mohseni

Program Officer of Agriculture and Industry Section

mohseni@eco.int

20.   

Mr. Shafqat Zahoor

Desk Officer

shafqat@eco.int